Compare Real Estate Markets for Peoria and Surrounding Communities

Currently for sale
Sold properties - last six months
Number of properties Average price Median price Average days on market Median days on market Months of inventory Sold/Closed Average Sold price Median sold price Average days on market Median days on market Properties that came off market without selling
Brimfield16278662179900107905.119258153216000889814
Dunlap1752783002549001431114.22532553102470009549161
East Peoria12715958813990096753.72041218661147505942141
Illinois Valley Central67141279119500110814.4911447091300001015461
Limestone911229679990091763.814410505194450624896
Metamora6820676018000093763.4121190164180000695282
Morton54221128179900101881.9175212578186000502971
Pekin21012257994950112904.0313111218875007549199
City of Peoria734150875119500131984.89161177221022258049722
Peoria Central28610097284250113924.934876564677138048310
Peoria Richwoods2461927731499001531165.02941477921347508048236
Princeville11135586960001151013.718132172132500623917
Tremont121985251647001631772.430179648156250793718
Washington95203491174900104812.91951790841529007543108

Updated on 01/13/2019

Homes that are currently for sale

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

1,2 or 3 months = Seller’s market

4 or 5 months = Balanced market

6 or more months = Buyer’s market

High School District

Homes that have sold within the last six months

Homes that came off of the market without selling within the last six months

>