Compare Real Estate Markets for Peoria and Surrounding Communities

Currently for sale
Sold properties - last six months
Number of properties Average price Median price Average days on market Median days on market Months of inventory Sold/Closed Average Sold price Median sold price Average days on market Median days on market Properties that came off market without selling
Brimfield132876232349001111217.81030675029825010212314
Dunlap1792771842790001401095.519425874225225010051138
East Peoria123168445149900106644.31711167781100006137141
Illinois Valley Central62149666116500120994.976132320123700966447
Limestone851290689900088614.411610169787000675194
Metamora80205755176500102814.8100182418173750746078
Morton5823470018295084482.5140204255177250613356
Pekin17912799398900113794.1259102641850008867180
City of Peoria7121511661192501391065.4784114017949508154643
Peoria Central2779874280000125985.430675137660008049246
Peoria Richwoods2351918601500001581175.82431439891295008759224
Princeville13162642139900106615.614134543122000753813
Tremont12246050229900138582.529185179160000934520
Washington101203183194500111833.8158173831142950744897

Updated on 03/03/2019

Homes that are currently for sale

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

1,2 or 3 months = Seller’s market

4 or 5 months = Balanced market

6 or more months = Buyer’s market

High School District

Homes that have sold within the last six months

Homes that came off of the market without selling within the last six months

>