Compare Real Estate Markets for Peoria and Surrounding Communities

Currently for sale
Sold properties - last six months
Number of properties Average price Median price Average days on market Median days on market Months of inventory Sold/Closed Average Sold price Median sold price Average days on market Median days on market Properties that came off market without selling
Brimfield18307006287450111687.71426560021300084847
Dunlap183313458297500119666.716525625623000010858110
East Peoria13416106113490097634.81661153261099506540103
Illinois Valley Central7717792813750084356.373131175120000785647
Limestone921264399195075545.6999904087000714682
Metamora8124636420990091615.490188748173500825667
Morton6424073419295070452.9131194806175500642951
Pekin17913546210990091484.1263101291860009571152
City of Peoria739161025124900128706.1727107271870007846548
Peoria Central27310185284500121735.430370833640007144219
Peoria Richwoods252201329154950135676.82231429391285009050187
Princeville14178264149900126885.61510834088000845710
Tremont12170458170200126503.322195329180000977312
Washington10721991121990093484.2154171785142000754070

Updated on 05/06/2019

Homes that are currently for sale

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

1,2 or 3 months = Seller’s market

4 or 5 months = Balanced market

6 or more months = Buyer’s market

High School District

Homes that have sold within the last six months

Homes that came off of the market without selling within the last six months

>