Compare Real Estate Markets for Peoria and Surrounding Communities

Currently for sale
Sold properties - last six months
Number of properties Average price Median price Average days on market Median days on market Months of inventory Sold/Closed Average Sold price Median sold price Average days on market Median days on market Properties that came off market without selling
Brimfield1930059524990097698.114201600185000541811
Dunlap194319181298200105605.72042481392149509458101
East Peoria13016757513990095704.2187123069122000632791
Illinois Valley Central6916977013700092684.593133182123900613439
Limestone901195489745079605.110610957997750753581
Metamora7825786222740093574.2111191302177000795253
Morton6724354618790072453.0134193595175250621838
Pekin18413170211245090593.7296103761870008453114
City of Peoria784160453125000107606.17701188491000007942527
Peoria Central31910228084500101566.429772186649007240214
Peoria Richwoods251210605159500108615.62681504211300008744167
Princeville1514550794900138874.32112773310750068279
Tremont1524418019490075284.32119269719700090467
Washington11821046519490088553.8185184148155500613269

Updated on 07/01/2019

Homes that are currently for sale

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

1,2 or 3 months = Seller’s market

4 or 5 months = Balanced market

6 or more months = Buyer’s market

High School District

Homes that have sold within the last six months

Homes that came off of the market without selling within the last six months

>