Compare Real Estate Markets for Peoria and Surrounding Communities

Currently for sale
Sold properties - last six months
Number of properties Average price Median price Average days on market Median days on market Months of inventory Sold/Closed Average Sold price Median sold price Average days on market Median days on market Properties that came off market without selling
Brimfield1531580619000059504.520226065189950887616
Dunlap2003162082845001301053.73282597372483509054153
East Peoria14115331113990096583.82231235841190006240115
Illinois Valley Central81147328130000117864.2116159124144950934150
Limestone10612634110994592773.9162115451115000633994
Metamora10122211318990098944.3140190146180000704459
Morton77226114184900102932.5187215009192500432161
Pekin24612312096263105734.1359112865899007648177
City of Peoria886153674116200120875.210311281011100008544689
Peoria Central34210178284900106735.437979050705008346337
Peoria Richwoods3061982501462501371075.33491489091345008539191
Princeville17142209975001071075.120139925116500764515
Tremont191954261699001381083.632194577181500702915
Washington11820592716570097733.12271836081575006839102

Updated on 11/11/2018

Homes that are currently for sale

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

1,2 or 3 months = Seller’s market

4 or 5 months = Balanced market

6 or more months = Buyer’s market

High School District

Homes that have sold within the last six months

Homes that came off of the market without selling within the last six months

>