Compare Real Estate Markets for Peoria and Surrounding Communities

Currently for sale
Sold properties - last six months
Number of properties Average price Median price Average days on market Median days on market Months of inventory Sold/Closed Average Sold price Median sold price Average days on market Median days on market Properties that came off market without selling
Brimfield1832876126995069424.027196474186000653312
Dunlap179339468289900127814.1263241564220000895286
East Peoria14416708713945098563.8230127234125500542977
Illinois Valley Central7318128513990091573.6121136303123900603152
Limestone10013442710995071474.5134111584106450663276
Metamora9424545922470087614.1138204586181000674348
Morton7824463319700073422.8170205247180000501636
Pekin2111218239990085533.4367110196899007136112
City of Peoria795158069123700109785.19351193531040008038492
Peoria Central3289917382500108815.833875091680007134216
Peoria Richwoods239216773157900105754.43291501021300008840154
Princeville12160850939001891462.92514465212200056268
Tremont2024508519240078414.82517019514708573579
Washington13720387116990085573.7225191128175000542375

Updated on 09/01/2019

Homes that are currently for sale

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

1,2 or 3 months = Seller’s market

4 or 5 months = Balanced market

6 or more months = Buyer’s market

High School District

Homes that have sold within the last six months

Homes that came off of the market without selling within the last six months

>