Blog, Market Trend Report

Compare Real Estate Markets for Peoria and Surrounding Communities

By Scott Rodgers | November 13, 2019

Currently for sale
Sold properties - last six months
Number of properties Average price Median price Average days on market Median days on market Months of inventory Sold/Closed Average Sold price Median sold price Average days on market Median days on market Properties that came off market without selling
Brimfield1630080624740085884.223184691179500604314
Dunlap157344122289000126863.42752562902440008452102
East Peoria169150928130000101714.2242130640129450512389
Illinois Valley Central7118679713990079593.5123133440120000583161
Limestone12012973310390076514.8150114569109400582983
Metamora9323429822990078604.0140209375181750623671
Morton7824362118295079602.9163205390177500461745
Pekin2021190949990090583.2375113737959005827125
City of Peoria781148789110000114784.89821160491047007438568
Peoria Central3239123979900107735.933175633680007037249
Peoria Richwoods239212849149500114824.33371489471315007842173
Princeville16163562143700122514.621159205145000361410
Tremont22267595182200101775.325164548150000654911
Washington11920682416990090643.1227195588180000532194

Updated on 11/03/2019

Homes that are currently for sale

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

High School District

1,2 or 3 months = Seller’s market

4 or 5 months = Balanced market

6 or more months = Buyer’s market

High School District

Homes that have sold within the last six months

Homes that came off of the market without selling within the last six months

Written by Scott Rodgerson November 13, 2019
>