fbpx

Compare High School Districts for Peoria and Surrounding Communities

High SchoolEnrollmentAverage class sizeGraduation rateAverage ACT scoreStudents that met or exceeded ACT benchmark in all 4 subjectsSAT Score Grade 1111th graders that met or exceeded SAT standardsReady for college courseworkStudents that enroll in college or universities
Brimfield2251696%2238%103738%54%83%
Dunlap12732495%2554%116166%79%86%
East Peoria10181695%2124%94826%44%68%
Illinois Valley Central6371789%2228%103040%65%78%
Limestone10151883%1914%96024%33%70%
Metamora9842096%2448%110359%78%80%
Morton9311990%2345%112863%66%86%
Pekin19261880%2128%100035%58%69%
Peoria Central13852065%175%89112%14%73%
Peoria Richwoods12511888%2233%102741%60%82%
Princeville4041697%2438%107353%78%83%
Tremont2991395%2335%101634%59%84%
Washington13182090%2337%108251%64%79%
State average2087%2128%101640%51%73%

High School District

>